RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Oles
1520 St Olaf Ave, Northfield, Minnesota, 55057, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tim Lillehaugen
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Minnesota Snowshoe Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 15th 2013, 7:13pm
Comments
Minnesota Snowshoe Open
- Feb 15, 2013
Minneapolis, MN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augsburg
Augustana (SD)
Balls of Fire
Bethel (MN)
Carleton
Concordia-St. Paul
Hamline
Iowa St Run Club
Macalester
Mary (ND)
Mass Velocity Tr
Minnesota
Minnesota Running Club
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota-Duluth
Minnesota-Morris
North Dakota State
River City A
Run N Fun C
St Cloud State
St Olaf College
St Scholastica
St Thomas (MN)
Tyresö FK
Unattached
Wisconsin-River Falls
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Sean
Minnesota
06.75
nwi
1
2
Kawalawu, George
St Cloud State
06.83
nwi
1
3
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
06.83
nwi
1
4
Brownell, Tendeh
St Cloud State
06.98
nwi
1
5
Lide, Tracy
Mary (ND)
07.00
nwi
1
6
Lane, Carmono
Minnesota State
07.02
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Sean
Minnesota
06.79
nwi
1
2
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
06.81
nwi
2
3
Crawford-Tuft, Devin
Minnesota
06.85
nwi
3
4
Kawalawu, George
St Cloud State
06.90
nwi
4
5
Kabia, Ibrahim
Unattached
06.93
nwi
3
6
Brownell, Tendeh
St Cloud State
06.96
nwi
7
7
Boy, Cameron
Minnesota
06.98
nwi
5
8
Lide, Tracy
Mary (ND)
07.02
nwi
3
9
Lane, Carmono
Minnesota State
07.03
nwi
7
10
Jerabek, Cody
St Thomas (MN)
07.07
nwi
6
11
Kordah, Lekpea
Augsburg
07.08
nwi
6
12
Larson, Tom
Hamline
07.15
nwi
1
13
zelee, wulue
Unattached
07.16
nwi
5
14
Johnson, Samora
St Scholastica
07.17
nwi
6
15
Omot, Abajemo
St Thomas (MN)
07.17
nwi
5
16
Wilkerson, Brady
St Cloud State
07.19
nwi
2
17
Malecha, Tucker
Wisconsin-River
07.24
nwi
4
18
Boughner, Cole
St Thomas (MN)
07.26
nwi
1
19
Parker, Steven
St Cloud State
07.28
nwi
3
20
Miller, Zeke
Minnesota-Morris
07.28
nwi
4
21
Sayler, Nate
Bethel (MN)
07.28
nwi
3
22
McCrudden, MIchael
Mary (ND)
07.32
nwi
2
23
Gibbs, John
Concordia-St. Pa
07.33
nwi
7
24
Mireri, Jimmy
Concordia-St. Pa
07.35
nwi
5
25
Turner, Keith
Minnesota State
07.36
nwi
4
26
Moore, Ian
Bethel (MN)
07.39
nwi
1
27
Desir, Roumy
Minnesota-Morris
07.42
nwi
2
28
Miller, Dillon
Augsburg
07.47
nwi
5
29
Solberg, Nicholas
Minnesota-Morris
07.51
nwi
5
30
Retterath, Chris
Unattached
07.52
nwi
7
31
Fix, Tyler
Wisconsin-River
07.54
nwi
1
32
Guentzel, Ryan
St Scholastica
07.60
nwi
6
33
Gauthier, Trenten
Wisconsin-River
07.61
nwi
6
34
Ferrell, Taijon
Wisconsin-River
07.63
nwi
4
35
Rusinak, Patrick
Wisconsin-River
07.63
nwi
4
36
Calabrese, Carl
Wisconsin-River
07.66
nwi
7
37
Heth, Michael
Wisconsin-River
07.67
nwi
7
38
Pederson, Zach
Concordia-St. Pa
07.68
nwi
5
39
Good, Zach
Wisconsin-River
07.75
nwi
6
40
Nelson, Donovan
Wisconsin-River
07.76
nwi
2
41
Chastan-Davis, Terrance
Minnesota-Morris
07.77
nwi
7
42
Whiting, Graham
St Scholastica
07.84
nwi
2
43
Ahlfs, Matthew
Wisconsin-River
07.89
nwi
5
44
Salmanpour, Ali
Augsburg
07.96
nwi
2
45
Bump, Tj
Wisconsin-River
08.19
nwi
6
46
Schoffman, Jim
Mass Velocity Tr
08.56
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Chase
Mary (ND)
22.29
nwi
3
2
Gustafson, Anthony
Minnesota State
22.42
nwi
2
3
Nelson, Nicholas
Minnesota State
22.43
nwi
1
4
Kawalawu, George
St Cloud State
22.59
nwi
2
5
Olson, Ryan
Unattached
22.65
nwi
3
6
Wilkerson, Brady
St Cloud State
22.65
nwi
1
7
Salargo, Austin
Unattached
22.68
nwi
1
8
Brownell, Tendeh
St Cloud State
22.88
nwi
2
9
Boughner, Cole
St Thomas (MN)
23.02
nwi
3
10
Lide, Tracy
Mary (ND)
23.17
nwi
2
11
Welker, Brendon
Mary (ND)
23.20
nwi
4
12
Pangerl, Jordan
Minnesota State
23.33
nwi
3
13
McCrudden, MIchael
Mary (ND)
23.34
nwi
4
14
Sayler, Nate
Bethel (MN)
23.49
nwi
5
15
Thuente, Tom
Wisconsin-River
23.54
nwi
5
16
Kelley, Elijah
Wisconsin-River
23.65
nwi
5
17
Sherden, Tyler
Tyresö FK
23.97
nwi
5
--
Greenway, Jason
Augustana (SD)
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hancock, Jerrell
Minnesota State
48.67
1
2
Capek, Jacob
Minnesota
48.72
1
3
Salargo, Austin
Unattached
49.05
1
4
Bradley, Kevin
Minnesota
49.25
1
5
Fountain, Rashawn
Unattached
49.68
3
6
Hechsel, Mitch
Unattached
49.79
2
7
Cheneyon, Leon
St Cloud State
49.80
2
8
Washington, Jordan
Mary (ND)
49.89
2
9
Olson, Ryan
Unattached
50.40
3
10
Sherden, Tyler
Tyresö FK
50.70
3
11
Sumnicht, Anthony
Wisconsin-River
51.41
4
12
Woodland, Gavin
Bethel (MN)
51.44
5
13
Willman, Christian
Hamline
51.60
4
14
McFarlin, James
St Olaf College
51.67
3
15
Welker, Brendon
Mary (ND)
51.84
4
16
Dubbe, Fabien
Augsburg
51.86
5
--
Pangerl, Jordan
Minnesota State
DQ
5
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deng, Goaner
Minnesota
1:20.12
1
2
Holton, John
Minnesota
1:20.87
1
3
Thoresen, Doug
St Thomas (MN)
1:20.87
1
4
Percival, Jack
Carleton
1:23.24
2
5
Falzone, Frank
Minnesota
1:23.39
1
6
Rice, Mark
Bethel (MN)
1:23.53
2
7
LeMay, Rob
Bethel (MN)
1:23.63
2
8
Weyrauch, Deland
Mary (ND)
1:25.39
3
9
Jenson, Robbie
Unattached
1:25.44
2
10
Warmka, Will
Hamline
1:25.50
3
11
Thor, Laack-Veeder
Carleton
1:25.72
3
12
Davis, Jordan
Mary (ND)
1:26.12
3
13
Kastello, Kyle
Minnesota State
1:26.18
2
14
Bridell, Benjamin
St Thomas (MN)
1:26.82
3
15
Tiedman, Charles
Minnesota State
1:27.68
3
16
Iverson, Luke
Augsburg
1:28.02
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abda, Harun
Minnesota
1:49.68
1
2
Hansson, Henrik
Augustana (SD)
1:54.44
1
3
Bolland, Michael
Minnesota
1:55.05
1
4
Schafer, Matthew
Unattached
1:55.63
1
5
Urban, Scott
Minnesota-Duluth
1:55.83
1
6
Wilson, Chris
Minnesota-Duluth
1:56.58
1
7
Zeien, Alex
Unattached
1:56.88
1
8
Seiler, Kole
Unattached
1:56.90
1
9
Mueller, Doug
St Thomas (MN)
1:56.95
1
10
Laack-Veeder, Noah
Carleton
1:57.23
1
11
Jensen, Scott
Wisconsin-River
1:57.68
1
12
Pedersen, Derrek
Wisconsin-River
1:58.06
1
13
Van Pelt, Edward
Minnesota State
1:58.08
1
14
Roemer, Sebastian
Macalester
1:58.26
1
15
Tomlinson, Brian
St Olaf College
1:59.45
1
16
Pechacek, Matt
Wisconsin-River
1:59.76
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saksa, Brian
St Olaf College
4:09.64
1
2
Paulson, Marcus
Minnesota
4:09.82
1
3
Haskins, Zach
Bethel (MN)
4:12.42
1
4
Gooley, Brian
Minnesota Runnin
4:13.00
1
5
Foster, Clayton
Minnesota State
4:13.06
1
6
Beniak, Travis
Unattached
4:13.32
1
7
Dulian, Blayne
Minnesota
4:14.09
1
8
Zutz, Adam
Minnesota
4:15.89
1
9
Toepfer, Cole
Minnesota-Duluth
4:16.01
1
10
Thorson, Josh
Unattached
4:19.59
1
11
Dye, Chandler
Unattached
4:20.32
1
12
Gausmann, Shad
Unattached
4:20.93
1
13
Huderle, Marcus
Carleton
4:21.79
1
14
Tesema, Micheale
Augsburg
4:23.46
1
15
Severson, Kyle
Minnesota Runnin
4:23.81
1
16
Combellick, Chalmer
Minnesota-Morris
4:24.24
1
17
Stevens, Tyler
Minnesota-Duluth
4:25.75
1
18
Bartnik, Aaron
Minnesota
4:26.53
1
19
Macon, Riley
Unattached
4:27.29
1
20
Dowell, Jason
Minnesota State
4:27.44
1
21
Peterson, Ryan
Hamline
4:28.26
1
22
Gorman, Aaron
Unattached
4:29.90
1
--
Brandenburg, Jared
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens Mile Devil
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grunewald, Justin
Unattached
4:32.91
1
2
Lawrence, Charlie
Unattached
4:33.01
1
3
Kampf, Ben
Unattached
4:36.49
1
4
Elliott, Lance
Unattached
4:38.77
1
5
Jimenez, Auburn
Macalester
4:39.66
1
6
Peters, Dan
Unattached
4:42.52
1
--
Mikl, Cody
Balls of Fire
DNF
1
--
Keefe, Andrew
Macalester
DNF
1
--
Schlitz, TJ
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Larson, Ryan
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Jacobs, Ben
Run N Fun C
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Storkel, Derek
Minnesota
8:27.49
1
2
Karbo, Harald
Augustana (SD)
8:35.12
1
3
Lillehaugen, Tim
St Olaf College
8:36.15
1
4
Lachowitzer, Kevin
Minnesota
8:37.39
1
5
Berens, Matt
Bethel (MN)
8:37.91
1
6
Koivisto, Troy
Unattached
8:38.43
1
7
Sulkin, Steve
Minnesota
8:40.54
1
8
Meyer, Phillip
St Olaf College
8:40.59
1
9
Behling, Scott
Unattached
8:45.66
1
10
Eason, Ryan
Minnesota-Duluth
8:45.87
1
11
Nielsen, Dan
Minnesota-Duluth
8:46.19
1
12
Marotz, Jake
Unattached
8:47.39
1
13
Ruter, Brendan
Hamline
8:48.76
1
14
Merchant, Ben
Unattached
8:50.71
1
15
Hogenson, Peter
Minnesota Runnin
8:51.10
1
16
Jacobs, Ben
Run N Fun C
8:53.12
1
17
Hoerger, Jacob
Carleton
8:53.58
1
18
Massey, Chris
St Olaf College
8:55.11
1
19
Heitzman, John
Unattached
8:55.51
1
20
Ross, Nick
Unattached
9:00.18
1
21
Kostick, Rob
Minnesota-Duluth
9:02.05
1
22
Scanlon, Robert
Iowa St Run Club
9:02.31
1
23
Zauner, Colin
Minnesota Runnin
9:02.38
1
24
Armbruster, Ethan
St Thomas (MN)
9:02.82
1
25
Rogers, Colin
Hamline
9:03.91
1
26
Giamberdino, Joe
Macalester
9:04.52
1
27
Reisdorfer, Chris
Hamline
9:04.98
1
28
Davis, Bobby
Carleton
9:06.19
1
29
Rue, Nate
Augsburg
9:07.67
1
30
Collins, Charles
Wisconsin-River
9:14.22
1
--
Keefe, Bradley
River City A
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Laquone
Minnesota State
08.03
nwi
1
2
Dixon, Chase
Mary (ND)
08.22
nwi
1
3
Shutey, Matt
Wisconsin-River
08.36
nwi
1
4
Gunderson, Robert
Minnesota State
08.49
nwi
1
5
Pederson, Zach
Concordia-St. Pa
08.55
nwi
1
6
Butler, James
Wisconsin-River
08.59
nwi
1
7
Keyes, Patrick
Unattached
08.63
nwi
1
8
Hanson, Eric
Hamline
08.71
nwi
1
9
Hanson, Justin
St Scholastica
08.83
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Laquone
Minnesota State
08.04
nwi
1
2
Dixon, Chase
Mary (ND)
08.35
nwi
3
3
Butler, James
Wisconsin-River
08.47
nwi
4
4
Hanson, Justin
St Scholastica
08.51
nwi
4
5
Pederson, Zach
Concordia-St. Pa
08.54
nwi
5
6
Keyes, Patrick
Unattached
08.55
nwi
3
7
Gunderson, Robert
Minnesota State
08.57
nwi
5
8
Shutey, Matt
Wisconsin-River
08.62
nwi
5
9
Hanson, Eric
Hamline
08.66
nwi
1
10
Naumowicz, Tyler
Concordia-St. Pa
08.68
nwi
2
11
Thuente, Tom
Wisconsin-River
08.71
nwi
5
12
Barnes, Ryan
Minnesota State
08.75
nwi
1
13
Szmanda, Jack
Minnesota
08.76
nwi
3
14
Moore, Arthur
Unattached
08.83
nwi
4
15
McMurtry, Justin
Minnesota State
08.84
nwi
2
16
DeRoeck, Ryan
Minnesota-Morris
08.93
nwi
4
17
Schofield, Kenny
Minnesota
08.97
nwi
5
18
Ferguson, Andrew
Hamline
09.00
nwi
3
19
Harley, Mike
Augsburg
09.06
nwi
1
20
Wistrcill, Joe
St Thomas (MN)
09.07
nwi
4
21
Bimberg, Isac
Unattached
09.21
nwi
5
22
Naumann, Michael
St Scholastica
09.26
nwi
4
23
Stevens, Connor
St Scholastica
09.27
nwi
5
24
Egelkraut, Aaron
St Scholastica
09.31
nwi
2
25
Calabrese, Carl
Wisconsin-River
09.58
nwi
1
26
Smith, Zachary
Minnesota-Morris
09.82
nwi
2
27
Chastan-Davis, Terrance
Minnesota-Morris
10.50
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Minnesota State
3:17.52
1
2
Relay Team
St Cloud State
3:21.21
1
3
Relay Team
Wisconsin-River
3:25.71
1
4
Relay Team
St Scholastica
3:27.95
2
5
Relay Team
Wisconsin-River
3:29.54
1
6
Relay Team
Minnesota-Morris
3:33.76
2
7
Relay Team
Concordia-St. Pa
3:33.84
2
8
Relay Team
Wisconsin-River
3:35.88
2
9
Relay Team
St Scholastica
3:38.83
3
10
Relay Team
Wisconsin-River
3:44.99
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ness
,
Eliason
,
Mellman
,
Allbauug
Minnesota State
10:08.49
1
2
Hansson
,
Kong
,
Greenway
,
Karbo
Augustana (SD)
10:09.75
1
--
Relay Team
Augustana (SD)
DNF
1
--
Schonebe
,
Gustafso
,
Kroenke
,
Gessner
Minnesota State
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jennings, Mark
Minnesota
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
2
Onyia, Emmanuel
Minnesota
17.63m
(57'10)
1
3
Hussung, Logan
Minnesota
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
4
Johnson, Luke
Minnesota
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
5
Fenske, Jacob
Minnesota
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
6
Johnson, Ryan
St Cloud State
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
7
Morelli, Joe
Hamline
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
8
Grussing, Joey
Hamline
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
9
Dvorak, Ben
Hamline
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
10
Szmanda, Jack
Minnesota
13.77m
(45'2)
1
11
Scheving, Beau
Minnesota State
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
12
Werk, Andrew
Minnesota State
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henrich, Jackson
Minnesota State
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
2
Keys, Bryan
Minnesota State
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
3
Gavin, Travis
Mary (ND)
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
4
Christiansen, Will
Bethel (MN)
13.21m
(43'4)
1
5
Roemer, Paul
Wisconsin-River
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
6
Walters, Nate
Minnesota-Morris
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
7
Eide, Garrett
St Cloud State
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
8
Thamert, Travis
Wisconsin-River
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
9
Prusinski, Pat
Wisconsin-River
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
10
Engel, Zeth
Wisconsin-River
11.18m
(36'8)
1
11
Adams, Sean
Augsburg
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
12
Calabrese, Carl
Wisconsin-River
10.39m
(34'1)
1
13
Olson, Josh
Bethel (MN)
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
14
Nelson, Donovan
Wisconsin-River
10.19m
(33'5)
1
15
Ferrell, Taijon
Wisconsin-River
9.53m
(31'3)
1
--
Green, Matt
Augsburg
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hegerle, Micah
Minnesota
21.84m
(71'7.75)
1
2
Barber, Justin
Minnesota
20.31m
(66'7.5)
1
3
Mege, Quentin
Minnesota
18.77m
(61'6.75)
1
4
Reed, Christopher
Minnesota State
16.74m
(54'11)
1
5
Thell, Bryan
St Thomas (MN)
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
6
Tykwinski, Benjamin
Wisconsin-River
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
7
Dixon, Bucky
Bethel (MN)
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
8
Henrich, Jackson
Minnesota State
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
9
Stelter, Viktor
Unattached
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
10
Fernow, Charlie
St Scholastica
15.14m
(49'8)
1
11
Johnson, Ryan
St Cloud State
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
12
Weber, Jake
Wisconsin-River
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gavin, Travis
Mary (ND)
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
2
Dixson, Collin
Hamline
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
3
Walters, Nate
Minnesota-Morris
14.48m
(47'6)
1
4
Christiansen, Will
Bethel (MN)
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
5
Green, Matt
Augsburg
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
6
Mann, Justin
St Scholastica
13.90m
(45'7)
1
7
Kettler, Ben
Minnesota-Morris
13.67m
(44'10)
1
8
Zemple, Chris
Concordia-St. Pa
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
9
Deling, Justin
Hamline
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
10
Eide, Garrett
St Cloud State
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
11
Eldred, Taylor
Wisconsin-River
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
12
Olson, Josh
Bethel (MN)
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
13
Keys, Bryan
Minnesota State
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
14
Roemer, Paul
Wisconsin-River
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
15
Prusinski, Pat
Wisconsin-River
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
--
Engel, Zeth
Wisconsin-River
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spies, Yves
Unattached
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
2
McColley, Dustin
St Cloud State
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
3
Schiller, Danny
Minnesota
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
4
Rueb, Dustin
Mary (ND)
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
5
Ekpo, Eyo
St Thomas (MN)
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
5
Barnes, Ryan
Minnesota State
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
5
Veldman, Frank
Unattached
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
8
Bachinski, Nick
Unattached
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
9
Crum, Jamie
Unattached
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
10
Mooney, Joe
St Cloud State
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
11
Moore, Ian
Bethel (MN)
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
12
Pederson, Marshal
Minnesota State
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
13
Kautz, Kendall
Mary (ND)
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
13
Harley, Mike
Augsburg
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
--
Hancock, Nathan
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
--
Berger, Joe
Mary (ND)
NH
(--)
1
--
DeRoeck, Ryan
Minnesota-Morris
NH
(--)
1
--
Bendix, Michael
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Jerde, Derek
Minnesota
NH
(--)
1
--
Dunne, Maxwell
St Thomas (MN)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kettenhofen, Sam
Minnesota
7.34m
(24'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Hartwell, Thomas
Mary (ND)
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Schofield, Kenny
Minnesota
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Ian
Bethel (MN)
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Khieu, Randy
Minnesota State
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Rueb, Dustin
Mary (ND)
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
7
Ekpo, Eyo
St Thomas (MN)
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Teigen, Aaron
Mary (ND)
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Gibbs, John
Concordia-St. Pa
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Horoshak, Alex
St Scholastica
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Braunig, Nicholas
St Thomas (MN)
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
12
Crum, Jamie
Unattached
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
13
Nelson, Donovan
Wisconsin-River
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
14
Bachinski, Nick
Unattached
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
15
GodeJohn, Jordan
St Thomas (MN)
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
16
Good, Zach
Wisconsin-River
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fagbemi, Oladipo
Minnesota
15.21m
(49'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Hartwell, Thomas
Mary (ND)
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Okoth, Felix
Unattached
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Teigen, Aaron
Mary (ND)
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Visto, Billy
Unattached
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
6
Jor'dan, Khalil
Minnesota State
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Pearcill, David
Minnesota State
13.17m
(43'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Anderson, Corey
St Scholastica
12.95m
(42'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Strickland, Brandan
Minnesota State
12.79m
(41'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Shaffner, Jarrod
Mary (ND)
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
11
Karlsrud, Ian
Minnesota-Morris
12.44m
(40'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Guidera, Connor
St Cloud State
12.39m
(40'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Cole, Nathan
Minnesota State
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
14
Wasland, Matt
Bethel (MN)
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Neuberger, Shawn
Mary (ND)
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
16
Washington, Jerise
Augsburg
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Shawn
Unattached
5.33m
(17'5.75)
1
2
Szmanda, Jack
Minnesota
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
3
Siegmeier, Zach
Minnesota
5.03m
(16'6)
1
4
Isakson, Adam
Minnesota
4.83m
(15'10)
1
10
Sgarbossa, Nick
Unattached
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
10
Simonich, Tim
Mary (ND)
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
5
Ambuehl, Travis
St Scholastica
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
5
Elyea-Wheeler, Bryan
Concordia-St. Pa
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
5
Walfoort, John
Minnesota State
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
8
Masloski, Matt
Minnesota State
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
9
Juell, Tandy
Minnesota State
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
12
Walsh-Brenizer, Aj
Wisconsin-River
4.23m
(13'10.5)
1
13
Phillips, Cody
Mary (ND)
4.23m
(13'10.5)
1
13
Dirth, Devin
St Thomas (MN)
4.23m
(13'10.5)
1
13
Dunne, Maxwell
St Thomas (MN)
4.23m
(13'10.5)
1
16
Goligoski, Colin
Concordia-St. Pa
4.08m
(13'4.5)
1
17
Schofield, Kenny
Minnesota
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
17
Crum, Jamie
Unattached
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
--
Lindenberg, David
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Novak, Dan
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
--
Gunderson, Robert
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
--
Fuller, Andrew
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
--
Morrow, Jesse
North Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
May, Jay
St Thomas (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Jurgenson, Alex
Wisconsin-River
NH
(--)
1
--
Braaten, David
St Cloud State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#minnesota
#snowshoe
More news
2012 Results - NCAA D3 Cross Country Championships
332 shares:
Minnesota Snowshoe Indoor Invitational
,
Augsburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Balls of Fire
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
31
2014
9
2013
15
2012
4
16
2011
2
3
2010
2
2009
2
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#minnesota
#snowshoe
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!