RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Oles
1520 St Olaf Ave, Northfield, Minnesota, 55057, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Morghen Philippi
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
23
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (6 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - St. Olaf Manitou Outdoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
St. Olaf Manitou Outdoor Classic
- Apr 18, 2015
Northfield, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Fastfinishes.net - Scranton Pa/middletown Ny/
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bethel (MN)
Minnesota State Mankato
St Benedict
St Olaf College
St Thomas (MN)
Unattached
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krause, McKenna
Minnesota State
12.61
+1.6
1
2
Murray, Katie
St Thomas (MN)
12.97
+1.6
1
3
Adams, Suzi
St Benedict
13.23
+1.6
1
4
Fricke, Audrey
St Benedict
13.27
+1.6
1
5
Stavedahl, Jordan
St Benedict
13.52
+1.6
1
6
Henkemeyer, Ellie
St Thomas (MN)
13.77
+1.6
1
7
Vezina, Jane
St Olaf College
13.81
+1.6
1
8
McHugh, Erin
St Olaf College
14.29
+1.6
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krause, McKenna
Minnesota State
12.50w
+2.6
1
3
Adams, Suzi
St Benedict
13.00w
+2.6
1
2
Murray, Katie
St Thomas (MN)
13.08
+0.7
2
4
Fricke, Audrey
St Benedict
13.09w
+2.6
1
5
Vezina, Jane
St Olaf College
13.64w
+2.6
1
6
Henkemeyer, Ellie
St Thomas (MN)
13.67
+0.7
2
7
Stavedahl, Jordan
St Benedict
13.80w
+2.6
1
8
Miller, Courtney
St Olaf College
14.24
+0.7
2
9
McHugh, Erin
St Olaf College
14.26
+0.7
2
10
Rowland, Ellie
St Thomas (MN)
15.06w
+2.6
1
11
Weingarten, Becky
St Olaf College
15.40w
+2.6
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pickford, Bonnie
Minnesota State
26.24
+0.0
3
2
Wreh, Kimmy
Minnesota State
26.37
+0.0
3
3
Schultz, Miranda
Minnesota State
26.84
+0.0
3
4
Fricke, Audrey
St Benedict
26.93
+0.0
3
5
Murray, Katie
St Thomas (MN)
26.99
+0.0
2
6
Adams, Suzi
St Benedict
27.38
+0.0
3
7
Schuchard, Hayley
St Thomas (MN)
27.69
+0.0
2
8
Henkemeyer, Ellie
St Thomas (MN)
27.85
+0.0
2
9
Alexander, Madison
Minnesota State
27.93
+0.0
2
10
Grizhebovskaya, Masha
St Olaf College
28.08
+0.0
2
11
Eischens, Laura
St Thomas (MN)
28.35
-0.3
1
12
Hille, Sabrina
St Benedict
28.46
+0.0
2
13
Weyenberg, Kate
St Thomas (MN)
28.56
+0.0
2
14
Lange, Libby
St Thomas (MN)
29.21
-0.3
1
15
McHugh, Erin
St Olaf College
29.49
-0.3
1
16
Kintop, Natalie
St Thomas (MN)
29.64
-0.3
1
17
Molitor, Tiana
St Thomas (MN)
30.59
-0.3
1
18
Tait, Maddie
St Olaf College
31.54
-0.3
1
19
Larson, Claire
St Thomas (MN)
33.06
-0.3
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stets, Abby
St Olaf College
57.94
2
2
Naatz, Taylor
Minnesota State
59.77
2
3
Kjos, Amelia
Minnesota State
1:00.33
2
4
Glassbrenner, Ali
St Thomas (MN)
1:01.51
2
5
Smith, Keely
St Thomas (MN)
1:01.94
2
6
Schultz, Miranda
Minnesota State
1:02.07
2
7
Bassier, Emma
St Thomas (MN)
1:03.38
1
8
Bransford, Sarah
St Olaf College
1:03.46
2
9
Kintop, Natalie
St Thomas (MN)
1:05.07
1
10
Hille, Sabrina
St Benedict
1:06.76
1
11
Forciea, Grace
St Thomas (MN)
1:07.70
1
12
Tait, Maddie
St Olaf College
1:09.94
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janto, Kayla
St Thomas (MN)
2:18.86
3
2
Ellefson, Summer
St Thomas (MN)
2:21.20
3
3
Junget, Aimee
St Thomas (MN)
2:21.24
3
4
Walz, Jenny
St Thomas (MN)
2:21.96
3
5
Kosobud, Allison
St Benedict
2:23.99
3
6
Hoops, Suzie
St Olaf College
2:25.93
2
7
Giefer, Julia
St Thomas (MN)
2:26.09
2
8
Gammon-Deering, Manon
St Benedict
2:26.17
3
9
O'Hotto, Becca
Minnesota State
2:28.61
2
10
Garriga, Mercy
St Olaf College
2:29.44
2
11
Simones, Victoria
St Thomas (MN)
2:29.95
2
12
Block, Siri
St Olaf College
2:36.49
2
13
Holten, Anna
St Olaf College
2:36.50
1
14
Weber, Emma
St Benedict
2:36.87
2
15
Hoober, Rachel
St Olaf College
2:41.89
1
16
Thornton, Jeanette
St Benedict
2:42.77
1
17
Jones, Brooke
Minnesota State
2:43.47
1
18
Durbin, Morgan
St Benedict
2:44.41
2
19
Zahhos, Maria
St Thomas (MN)
2:47.91
1
20
Jensen, Jerlie
St Olaf College
2:49.59
1
21
Evans, Marra
St Olaf College
3:02.78
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gammon-Deering, Manon
St Benedict
4:42.55
2
2
Peterson, Halee
Minnesota State
4:44.01
2
3
Baker, Erin
Minnesota State
4:44.07
2
4
Holmes, Megan
St Olaf College
4:44.13
2
5
Kosobud, Allison
St Benedict
4:48.27
2
6
Waananen, Amy
St Olaf College
4:48.42
2
7
Banz, Michaela
St Olaf College
4:48.77
2
8
Philippi, Morghen
St Olaf College
4:51.40
2
9
Brekke, Josephine
St Olaf College
4:51.47
2
10
Coulter, Kelsey
St Olaf College
4:55.41
2
11
Rasmussen, Brooke
St Benedict
4:56.93
2
12
DeJong, Jessica
Minnesota State
4:59.23
1
13
Eide, Mary
St Olaf College
4:59.47
2
14
REID, ELISE
St Benedict
5:01.94
2
15
Gossfeld, Megan
St Thomas (MN)
5:06.07
2
16
Moody, Jena
St Olaf College
5:06.47
1
17
Marsh, Melissa
St Thomas (MN)
5:07.07
1
18
McGivern, Bridget
St Thomas (MN)
5:09.94
1
19
Betzler, Mariah
Minnesota State
5:10.19
1
20
Weber, Emma
St Benedict
5:12.11
1
21
Lynch, Haley
St Benedict
5:12.71
1
22
Quintanilla, Melissa
St Benedict
5:16.29
1
23
Mares, Kate
St Thomas (MN)
5:18.69
2
24
Johnson, Dayna
St Benedict
5:21.56
1
25
Weiss, Maggie
St Olaf College
5:22.95
1
26
Simeck, Gabrielle
St Olaf College
5:23.31
1
27
KIOLBASA, EMILY
St Benedict
5:28.33
1
28
McIntosh, Erin
St Olaf College
5:30.60
1
29
Faust, Lauren
St Benedict
5:40.46
1
30
Johansen, Maija
St Olaf College
5:46.27
1
31
White, Annie
St Benedict
5:50.34
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sybilrud, Alyssa
Unattached
19:18.03
1
2
Paul, Marina
Minnesota State
19:47.43
1
3
HENDRICKSON, MATTIA
St Benedict
20:08.13
1
4
Arndorfer, Stella
St Olaf College
21:16.95
1
5
Gamble, Maddie
St Olaf College
21:18.02
1
6
Tucker, Jen
St Olaf College
21:18.46
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Kiley
St Benedict
38:44.09
1
2
Mollie, Gillberg
Bethel (MN)
38:56.22
1
3
Keller-Miller, Kathryn
St Benedict
39:45.30
1
4
Gross, Cathleen
St Benedict
40:31.55
1
5
Comee, Laura
St Benedict
41:57.45
1
--
SCHOENBAUER, LAUREN
St Benedict
DNF
1
--
Banaian, Esther
St Benedict
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bain, Piper
St Olaf College
11:26.58
1
2
Soupir, Samantha
Minnesota State
11:37.69
1
3
O'Donnell, Jenna
St Benedict
11:46.61
1
4
Dengel, Olivia
St Benedict
11:48.14
1
5
Schmiel, Laura
St Olaf College
12:55.91
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larson, Dani
St Olaf College
15.32
+0.6
1
2
Frier, Natalie
St Benedict
15.41
+0.6
1
3
Hoeft, Kari
St Benedict
15.70
+0.6
1
4
Wong, Kellie
Minnesota State
15.86
+0.6
1
5
Grizhebovskaya, Masha
St Olaf College
16.39
+0.6
1
6
Sundstrom, Megan
St Benedict
16.56
+0.6
1
7
Otto, Renae
St Benedict
16.81
+0.6
1
8
Eischens, Laura
St Thomas (MN)
16.87
+0.6
1
9
Howe, Michelle
St Benedict
17.69
+0.6
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larson, Dani
St Olaf College
15.53
+1.5
1
2
Frier, Natalie
St Benedict
15.54
nwi
2
3
Hoeft, Kari
St Benedict
15.63
+1.5
1
4
Wong, Kellie
Minnesota State
15.92
nwi
2
5
Grizhebovskaya, Masha
St Olaf College
16.01
+1.5
1
6
Sundstrom, Megan
St Benedict
16.60
+1.5
1
7
Otto, Renae
St Benedict
17.05
nwi
2
8
Eischens, Laura
St Thomas (MN)
17.23
nwi
2
9
Howe, Michelle
St Benedict
17.37
+1.5
1
10
Kiminski, Maria
St Benedict
17.46
+1.5
1
11
Meakim, Lillie
St Olaf College
17.70
nwi
2
12
Henry, Kate
St Olaf College
18.73
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simonson, Sophie
Unattached
1:05.12
2
2
Sundstrom, Megan
St Benedict
1:06.56
2
3
Kiminski, Maria
St Benedict
1:07.66
2
4
Gribble, Hanna
St Thomas (MN)
1:09.84
1
5
Howe, Michelle
St Benedict
1:10.05
2
6
Betterman, Karly
St Benedict
1:11.05
1
7
Meakim, Lillie
St Olaf College
1:12.94
1
8
Hesse, Naomi
St Olaf College
1:13.96
1
9
Henry, Kate
St Olaf College
1:15.14
1
10
Otto, Renae
St Benedict
1:16.79
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meakim
,
Stets
,
VanWylen
,
Larson
St Olaf College
49.74
1
2
Davis
,
Murray
,
Schuchar
,
Henkemey
St Thomas (MN)
51.78
1
3
Kaing
,
Grizhebo
,
McHugh
,
Bouvagne
St Olaf College
53.33
1
4
Miller
,
Vezina
,
Pumper
,
Weingart
St Olaf College
58.03
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stets
,
Hoops
,
VanWylen
,
Larson
St Olaf College
3:56.65
1
2
Relay Team
Minnesota State
3:58.44
1
3
Smith
,
Junget
,
Ellefson
,
Janto
St Thomas (MN)
4:09.72
1
4
Relay Team
St Thomas (MN)
4:17.55
1
5
Bransfor
,
Brekke
,
Hesse
,
Holmes
St Olaf College
4:18.45
1
6
Relay Team
St Thomas (MN)
4:20.84
1
7
Waananen
,
Coulter
,
Banz
,
Bain
St Olaf College
4:22.39
2
8
Weiss
,
Moody
,
Philippi
,
Garriga
St Olaf College
4:38.43
2
9
Block
,
Eide
,
Simeck
,
Holten
St Olaf College
4:39.25
2
10
Hoober
,
Jensen
,
McIntosh
,
Evans
St Olaf College
4:57.55
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edelen, Emma
Minnesota State
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
2
Charley, Angela
St Benedict
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
3
Larson, Dani
St Olaf College
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
4
Montray, Kirsten
St Benedict
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
5
Berg, Lauren
St Benedict
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
6
Gribble, Hanna
St Thomas (MN)
7.98m
(26'2)
1
--
Knutson, Sarah
Minnesota State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edelen, Emma
Minnesota State
41.48m
(136'1)
1
2
Gates, Genevieve
St Thomas (MN)
38.73m
(127'0.75)
1
3
Johnson, Annika
St Olaf College
36.04m
(118'2.75)
1
4
Knutson, Sarah
Minnesota State
34.37m
(112'9)
1
5
Graham, Olivia
St Thomas (MN)
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
6
Charley, Angela
St Benedict
29.19m
(95'9)
1
7
Berg, Lauren
St Benedict
28.19m
(92'5.75)
1
8
Fitzgerald, Katherine
St Olaf College
27.13m
(89'0)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fahnlander, Taylor
St Thomas (MN)
32.25m
(105'9.5)
1
2
Graham, Olivia
St Thomas (MN)
30.00m
(98'5)
1
3
Betterman, Karly
St Benedict
29.57m
(97'0)
1
4
Wagner, Anna
St Benedict
29.55m
(96'11.25)
1
5
Evenson, Alicia
St Benedict
28.40m
(93'2)
1
6
Bransford, Sarah
St Olaf College
27.63m
(90'7.75)
1
7
Kiminski, Maria
St Benedict
27.61m
(90'7)
1
8
Fadahunsi, Olamide
St Thomas (MN)
27.30m
(89'6.75)
1
9
Charley, Angela
St Benedict
24.04m
(78'10.25)
1
10
Lange, Libby
St Thomas (MN)
22.51m
(73'10)
1
11
Montray, Kirsten
St Benedict
21.66m
(71'0.75)
1
12
Vezina, Jane
St Olaf College
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
13
Rowland, Ellie
St Thomas (MN)
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
14
Genereau, Abby
St Benedict
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
--
Berg, Lauren
St Benedict
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gribble, Hanna
St Thomas (MN)
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Olivia
St Thomas (MN)
41.52m
(136'2.5)
1
2
Bolden, Michaela
St Olaf College
40.38m
(132'5.75)
1
3
Montray, Kirsten
St Benedict
40.08m
(131'5.75)
1
4
Mellin, Allison
St Thomas (MN)
39.47m
(129'5.75)
1
5
Edelen, Emma
Minnesota State
38.81m
(127'3.75)
1
6
Knutson, Sarah
Minnesota State
38.69m
(126'11)
1
7
Fitzgerald, Katherine
St Olaf College
33.58m
(110'2)
1
8
Charley, Angela
St Benedict
31.36m
(102'10.5)
1
9
Stavedahl, Jordan
St Benedict
29.38m
(96'4.5)
1
10
Berg, Lauren
St Benedict
28.59m
(93'9.5)
1
11
Genereau, Abby
St Benedict
23.15m
(75'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindell, Kayla
Minnesota State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
VanWylen, Madison
St Olaf College
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Wagener, Kirsten
St Thomas (MN)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Good, Alexis
St Benedict
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Evenson, Alicia
St Benedict
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Wagner, Anna
St Benedict
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Eischens, Laura
St Thomas (MN)
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Fokken, Niki
St Benedict
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Lange, Libby
St Thomas (MN)
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
9
Molitor, Tiana
St Thomas (MN)
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
11
Johnson, Dory
St Benedict
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larson, Dani
St Olaf College
5.15m
(16'10.75)
+1.6
1
2
Fahnlander, Taylor
St Thomas (MN)
5.03m
(16'6)
+1.5
1
3
VanErp, Samantha
St Benedict
4.98m
(16'4)
-0.4
1
4
Wagener, Kirsten
St Thomas (MN)
4.94m
(16'2.25)
+0.8
1
5
Fricke, Audrey
St Benedict
4.81m
(15'9.25)
+0.5
1
6
Eggerichs, Marissa
St Benedict
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+0.8
1
7
Russell, Elizabeth
St Thomas (MN)
4.62m w
(15'1.75)
+2.4
1
8
Johnson, Dory
St Benedict
4.62m
(15'1.75)
+2.0
1
9
Kaing, Amanda
St Olaf College
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Schuchard, Hayley
St Thomas (MN)
4.57m w
(14'11.75)
+2.3
1
11
Gribble, Hanna
St Thomas (MN)
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Stavedahl, Jordan
St Benedict
4.56m w
(14'11.5)
+8.7
1
13
Forciea, Grace
St Thomas (MN)
4.25m
(13'11.25)
+1.7
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Anna
St Benedict
10.79m
(35'4.75)
+0.0
1
2
Sundstrom, Megan
St Benedict
10.78m
(35'4.25)
+0.0
1
3
VanErp, Samantha
St Benedict
10.58m w
(34'8.5)
+2.2
1
4
Calkins, Allison
Minnesota State
10.36m
(33'11.75)
+0.0
1
5
Khauv, Olivia
St Thomas (MN)
10.20m
(33'5.5)
+0.0
1
6
Murray, Katie
St Thomas (MN)
10.09m
(33'1)
-0.6
1
7
Russell, Elizabeth
St Thomas (MN)
9.97m
(32'8.5)
+0.1
1
8
Betterman, Karly
St Benedict
9.90m
(32'5.75)
+0.0
1
9
Eggerichs, Marissa
St Benedict
9.87m
(32'4.5)
+0.0
1
10
Hoeft, Kari
St Benedict
9.83m
(32'3)
+0.0
1
--
Johnson, Dory
St Benedict
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stelten, London
St Benedict
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Khauv, Olivia
St Thomas (MN)
3.05m
(10'0)
1
3
Chopp, Laura
Minnesota State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
Clements, Paige
Minnesota State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Fulton, Emma
St Olaf College
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
Davis, Anna
St Benedict
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Johnson, Anna
St Olaf College
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
8
Geiser, Christina
St Benedict
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
--
Bouvagnet, Jenny
St Olaf College
NH
(--)
1
--
Kersten, Samantha
St Olaf College
NH
(--)
1
--
Waddell, Sam
St Olaf College
NH
(--)
1
--
Wendt, Katya
St Olaf College
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#st-olaf
#manitou-classic
More news
2015 Results - Macalester Janis Rider Outdoor Invitational
2015 Results - MIAC Indoor Championships
0 shares:
St. Olaf Manitou Outdoor Classic
,
Bethel University Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
,
College of Saint Benedict Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Joseph, Minnesota
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
31
2014
9
2013
15
2012
4
16
2011
2
3
2010
2
2009
2
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#st-olaf
#manitou-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!