RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Oles
1520 St Olaf Ave, Northfield, Minnesota, 55057, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Emma Fulton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Minnesota Parents Day Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Minnesota Parents Day Indoor Invitational
- Feb 21, 2015
Minneapolis, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augsburg
Augustana (SD)
Bethel (MN)
Carleton
Concordia-St. Paul
Macalester
Minnesota
Minnesota Running Club
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota-Duluth
Northwestern (Minn.)
Run N'Fun
St Catherine
St Cloud State
St Olaf College
St Thomas (MN)
Team USA Minnes
Twin Cities Tra
Unattached
Wisconsin-River Falls
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
07.78
nwi
1
2
Kesseh, Erica
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.82
nwi
1
3
Wells-Johnson, Shakeela
10
St Catherine
07.88
nwi
1
4
Pangerl, Erin
12
Minnesota-Duluth
07.92
nwi
1
5
Krier, Jillian
10
Bethel (MN)
08.01
nwi
1
6
Nordquist, Miriam
9
Bethel (MN)
08.02
nwi
1
7
Jones, Callie
10
Augsburg
08.04
nwi
1
8
Maki, Megan
10
St Thomas (MN)
08.06
nwi
1
9
Grisanzio, Emma
10
Carleton
08.26
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells-Johnson, Shakeela
10
St Catherine
07.89
nwi
2
2
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
07.89
nwi
1
3
Kesseh, Erica
9
Minnesota-Duluth
07.92
nwi
3
4
Pangerl, Erin
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.01
nwi
4
5
Krier, Jillian
10
Bethel (MN)
08.02
nwi
5
6
Nordquist, Miriam
9
Bethel (MN)
08.03
nwi
3
7
Maki, Megan
10
St Thomas (MN)
08.07
nwi
4
8
Jones, Callie
10
Augsburg
08.08
nwi
5
9
Grisanzio, Emma
10
Carleton
08.15
nwi
1
10
Stets, Abby
9
St Olaf College
08.23
nwi
3
11
Althoff, Amanda
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.30
nwi
4
12
Reed, Angie
9
Wisconsin-River
08.30
nwi
4
12
Skarin, Jordan
10
Northwestern (Mi
08.30
nwi
1
14
Doran, Maija
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.35
nwi
2
15
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
08.37
nwi
5
16
Murray, Katie
9
St Thomas (MN)
08.41
nwi
5
17
Ortiz, Erin
12
Macalester
08.43
nwi
2
18
Hickey, Elizabeth
9
Augsburg
08.46
nwi
2
19
Kotajarvi, Lauren
10
Minnesota-Duluth
08.46
nwi
1
20
Ryan, Courtney
10
Minnesota-Duluth
08.49
nwi
5
21
Waalen, Ashley
10
Augsburg
08.50
nwi
3
22
Schuchard, Hayley
11
St Thomas (MN)
08.52
nwi
1
23
Shryer, Maja
12
Minnesota-Duluth
08.54
nwi
3
24
Potthoff, Avery
9
Minnesota-Duluth
08.58
nwi
1
25
Bratcher, Cayman
9
Bethel (MN)
08.67
nwi
5
26
Fahnlander, Taylor
10
St Thomas (MN)
08.74
nwi
3
27
Moses, Jocelyn
10
Northwestern (Mi
08.76
nwi
4
28
Cermin, Hayley
9
Bethel (MN)
08.77
nwi
4
29
Floeder, Leah
9
Wisconsin-River
08.81
nwi
2
30
Cooper, Grace
10
Bethel (MN)
08.87
nwi
1
31
Havemeier, Hanna
9
Wisconsin-River
09.01
nwi
1
32
Inthasone, Mam
9
Augsburg
09.03
nwi
3
33
McHugh, Erin
11
St Olaf College
09.12
nwi
3
34
Forciea, Grace
11
St Thomas (MN)
09.22
nwi
4
35
Baumann, Clara
9
Macalester
09.28
nwi
5
36
Rowland, Ellie
10
St Thomas (MN)
09.40
nwi
5
37
Drewes, Jillian
10
Bethel (MN)
09.56
nwi
2
38
Loyd, Susan
Unattached
10.04
nwi
4
--
Meakim, Lillie
9
St Olaf College
DNS
nwi
2
--
Bjorge, Brianna
9
Wisconsin-River
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Willis, Todea-kay
Unattached
25.32
nwi
1
2
Sonsalla, Hannah
9
Macalester
26.61
nwi
2
3
Tipp, Erika
12
St Thomas (MN)
26.65
nwi
1
4
Roggenbuck, Jacinta
9
Wisconsin-River
26.69
nwi
2
5
Jinadu, Bolade
NA
Minnesota
26.77
nwi
5
6
Jones, Callie
10
Augsburg
26.81
nwi
2
7
Stets, Abby
9
St Olaf College
26.88
nwi
5
8
Maki, Megan
10
St Thomas (MN)
26.89
nwi
3
9
Pangerl, Erin
12
Minnesota-Duluth
26.98
nwi
1
10
Diener, Emily
12
Macalester
27.04
nwi
4
11
Wendt, Kristen
10
St Cloud State
27.11
nwi
3
12
Broome, Natalie
9
Minnesota
27.18
nwi
2
13
Smits, Lindsey
NA
Minnesota
27.28
nwi
7
14
VanWylen, Madison
11
St Olaf College
27.30
nwi
3
15
Ortiz, Erin
12
Macalester
27.33
nwi
3
16
Larson, Dani
12
St Olaf College
27.40
nwi
7
17
Althoff, Amanda
12
Minnesota-Duluth
27.42
nwi
6
18
Wells-Johnson, Shakeela
10
St Catherine
27.48
nwi
2
19
Reed, Angie
9
Wisconsin-River
27.53
nwi
4
20
Doran, Maija
9
Minnesota-Duluth
27.64
nwi
4
21
Bierman, Brielle
9
St Thomas (MN)
27.74
nwi
6
22
McKinsey, Kayla
11
Carleton
27.84
nwi
6
23
Russ, Emma
11
Carleton
27.91
nwi
4
24
Skarin, Jordan
10
Northwestern (Mi
27.91
nwi
7
25
Murray, Katie
9
St Thomas (MN)
27.94
nwi
3
26
Woody, Nikaylah
9
Augsburg
27.98
nwi
8
27
Waalen, Ashley
10
Augsburg
28.04
nwi
5
28
Hickey, Elizabeth
9
Augsburg
28.18
nwi
8
29
Henkemeyer, Ellie
10
St Thomas (MN)
28.18
nwi
6
30
Thielen, Paige
11
Bethel (MN)
28.20
nwi
6
31
Kotajarvi, Lauren
10
Minnesota-Duluth
28.33
nwi
7
32
Murphy, Faith
9
Minnesota-Duluth
28.46
nwi
5
33
Steele, Hannah
10
Bethel (MN)
28.71
nwi
9
34
Britton, Damali
9
Carleton
28.79
nwi
7
35
Ryan, Courtney
10
Minnesota-Duluth
28.83
nwi
8
36
Porter, Erin
11
Macalester
28.83
nwi
10
37
Forker, Rebekah
11
Bethel (MN)
28.93
nwi
8
38
Lutz, Jordan
9
St Olaf College
29.00
nwi
8
39
Stein, Kara
12
Wisconsin-River
29.17
nwi
11
40
Cooper, Grace
10
Bethel (MN)
29.46
nwi
10
41
Potthoff, Avery
9
Minnesota-Duluth
29.54
nwi
9
42
Skluzacek, Makayla
12
St Catherine
29.58
nwi
10
43
Moses, Jocelyn
10
Northwestern (Mi
29.68
nwi
9
44
Bransford, Sarah
12
St Olaf College
29.74
nwi
10
45
Forker, Sarah
9
Bethel (MN)
29.90
nwi
9
46
Gaedtke, Kaitlin
Minnesota Runnin
30.61
nwi
11
47
McHugh, Erin
11
St Olaf College
30.74
nwi
11
48
Ackley, Ashleigh
11
St Catherine
30.74
nwi
10
49
Rowland, Ellie
10
St Thomas (MN)
31.64
nwi
11
50
Henry, Kate
9
St Olaf College
31.64
nwi
11
51
Loyd, Susan
Unattached
35.30
nwi
11
--
Shryer, Maja
12
Minnesota-Duluth
DQ
nwi
4
--
Floyd, Sid'Reshia
12
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Nordquist, Miriam
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
nwi
5
--
Kesseh, Erica
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
nwi
1
--
Peterson, Zoe
10
Carleton
SCR
nwi
1
--
Carpenter, Simone
12
Macalester
SCR
nwi
1
--
Petterson, Samantha
10
Bethel (MN)
SCR
nwi
1
--
Curran, Grace
10
Wisconsin-River
SCR
nwi
1
--
Terp, Gabriella
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
nwi
1
--
Tait, Maddie
9
St Olaf College
SCR
nwi
1
--
Meakim, Lillie
9
St Olaf College
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Ellie
12
Carleton
58.82
2
2
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
59.52
1
3
Roggenbuck, Jacinta
9
Wisconsin-River
59.53
2
4
Diener, Emily
12
Macalester
1:00.32
3
5
Sonsalla, Hannah
9
Macalester
1:00.86
2
6
Larson, Dani
12
St Olaf College
1:01.55
1
7
Simon, Reilly
11
Carleton
1:01.83
3
8
Russ, Emma
11
Carleton
1:02.53
3
9
McKinsey, Kayla
11
Carleton
1:02.64
3
10
Thoemke, Megan
9
St Catherine
1:02.86
2
11
Skarin, Jordan
10
Northwestern (Mi
1:03.13
3
12
Woody, Nikaylah
9
Augsburg
1:03.71
4
13
Pieper, Sarah
12
Concordia-St. Pa
1:04.28
4
14
Porter, Erin
11
Macalester
1:04.70
4
15
Gribble, Hanna
11
St Thomas (MN)
1:08.23
4
16
Vlakancic, Morgan
11
St Catherine
1:08.85
5
17
McHugh, Erin
11
St Olaf College
1:09.83
5
18
Gaedtke, Kaitlin
Minnesota Runnin
1:09.86
5
19
Loyd, Susan
Unattached
1:19.40
5
--
Johnson, Renee
11
Bethel (MN)
DNS
4
--
Etrheim, Charissa
11
Augustana (SD)
DNS
1
--
Smith, Callie
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
5
--
Ford, Mary
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Anne
11
Minnesota
1:34.63
1
2
Zeman, Andie
11
Minnesota
1:36.48
1
3
Shelerud, Kate
10
Minnesota
1:36.87
1
4
Alpers, Erin
9
Bethel (MN)
1:38.63
3
5
Conlin, Frances
11
Minnesota
1:39.22
1
6
Barton, Carly
10
St Thomas (MN)
1:39.61
2
7
Haakenstad, Annie
9
Minnesota
1:39.71
1
8
VanWylen, Madison
11
St Olaf College
1:39.82
2
9
Balzer, Nicole
10
Bethel (MN)
1:41.51
2
10
Ellefson, Summer
11
St Thomas (MN)
1:42.02
2
11
Whealy, Blythe
11
Bethel (MN)
1:42.04
3
12
Helstad, Hannah
9
St Thomas (MN)
1:42.10
3
13
Smith, Keely
9
St Thomas (MN)
1:42.45
3
14
Bishop, Kate
NA
Minnesota
1:43.13
2
15
Bruha, Lauren
11
Minnesota-Duluth
1:43.26
2
16
Garson-Shumway, Carmen
9
Macalester
1:43.37
3
17
Kintop, Natalie
10
St Thomas (MN)
1:45.44
3
18
Stephenson, Emily
9
Wisconsin-River
1:46.08
3
19
Ekman, Samantha
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1:46.32
2
20
Hesse, Naomi
11
St Olaf College
1:46.43
3
21
Bransford, Sarah
12
St Olaf College
1:47.22
4
22
Grizhebovskaya, Masha
9
St Olaf College
1:49.88
3
23
Jones, Brooke
9
Minnesota State
1:51.95
4
24
Thompson, Jenna
10
St Catherine
1:52.83
4
25
Tait, Maddie
9
St Olaf College
1:54.01
4
--
Sachs, Maddison
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
2
--
Anderson, Emma
11
Augustana (SD)
DNS
1
--
Jensen, Katherine
9
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
4
--
Gapinski, Emily
11
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wesley, Rebecca
11
Bethel (MN)
2:17.36
1
2
Sjelin, Maddi
10
Minnesota State
2:17.73
1
3
Peschel, Paige
NA
Minnesota
2:18.84
1
4
Roberge, Kayla
12
Augsburg
2:18.97
1
5
Gibson, Irene
12
Macalester
2:20.48
2
6
Lutz, Jordan
9
St Olaf College
2:20.79
2
7
Castanias, Emily
NA
Minnesota
2:22.19
2
8
Campbell, Caroline
11
Carleton
2:22.97
2
9
Toner, Caitlin
12
Macalester
2:23.76
2
10
Platt, Brittany
10
Minnesota-Duluth
2:23.93
2
11
Junget, Aimee
11
St Thomas (MN)
2:24.78
2
12
Pillar, Allison
10
Macalester
2:25.48
3
13
Brady, Ellen
12
Macalester
2:29.89
3
14
Weimholt, Stefani
Minnesota Runnin
2:29.97
3
15
Hoops, Suzie
10
St Olaf College
2:30.83
3
16
Garcia, Kathrene
9
Macalester
2:31.24
4
17
Weisshahn, Meagan
9
Wisconsin-River
2:32.31
4
18
Kvasnicka, Allyx
Minnesota Runnin
2:32.62
4
19
Longley, Emily Phillips
11
Carleton
2:33.09
3
20
Rogers-Grant, Lily
10
Macalester
2:33.94
4
21
Fettig, McKinzie
9
Bethel (MN)
2:34.19
4
22
Werking, Laura
9
Minnesota
2:34.63
4
23
Klassen, Whitney
9
Northwestern (Mi
2:35.01
5
24
Stairs, Rachel
11
Wisconsin-River
2:36.33
5
25
Morrier, Marie
9
St Catherine
2:37.66
3
26
Block, Siri
9
St Olaf College
2:38.00
5
27
Holten, Anna
10
St Olaf College
2:39.13
5
28
Murray, Betsy
Unattached
2:39.35
5
29
Suhorepetz, Kalyn
9
Wisconsin-River
2:39.46
5
30
Couwenhoven, Sarah
9
Northwestern (Mi
2:44.78
5
31
Ohotto, Becca
9
Minnesota State
2:46.35
3
--
Zeman, Andie
11
Minnesota
DNS
1
--
Kammer, Katie
9
Wisconsin-River
DNS
4
--
Wyrick, Johannah
9
St Catherine
DNS
2
--
Schlangen, Andrea
9
Wisconsin-River
DNS
3
--
Terukina, Megan
11
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
2
--
Trost, Emilee
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Hannah
11
Minnesota-Duluth
2:58.16
1
2
Rudin, Alexandra
12
Minnesota-Duluth
2:58.48
1
3
Walz, Jenny
9
St Thomas (MN)
3:02.55
1
4
Peterson, Halee
12
Minnesota State
3:02.78
1
5
Seidenkranz, Amber
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3:07.19
1
6
Strickland, Shannon
10
St Catherine
3:08.78
1
7
Wilson, Grace
10
St Olaf College
3:08.81
1
8
Greene, Ingrid
12
Macalester
3:09.27
1
9
Eide, Mary
10
St Olaf College
3:09.49
1
10
Glassford, Sophie
11
Carleton
3:10.09
2
11
Prescott, Natalie
10
Macalester
3:11.03
2
12
Rachel, Winona
10
Carleton
3:11.78
1
13
Roelike, Kaylee
10
St Cloud State
3:11.86
1
14
Simones, Victoria
10
St Thomas (MN)
3:12.39
2
15
Ramsey, Eliza
10
Macalester
3:12.99
2
16
Gossfeld, Megan
9
St Thomas (MN)
3:13.22
2
17
Kirkeide, Courtney
10
St Catherine
3:15.45
1
18
Wyrick, Johannah
9
St Catherine
3:17.38
2
19
Ocariz, Katerin
10
Minnesota-Duluth
3:23.69
1
20
Jensen, Jerlie
10
St Olaf College
3:43.56
2
--
Morrison, Rachel
11
St Olaf College
DNS
2
--
Russell, Karlyn
10
Macalester
DNS
2
--
Giefer, Julia
9
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
2
--
Hohenshell, Emily
9
St Catherine
DNS
2
--
Evans, Marra
11
St Olaf College
DNS
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trost, Emilee
9
Minnesota-Duluth
4:55.46
1
2
Steinke, Ruth
11
Carleton
5:01.28
1
3
Halverson, Annika
9
Bethel (MN)
5:01.69
1
4
Engstrom, Melissa
12
St Thomas (MN)
5:01.79
1
5
O'Brien, Patty
NA
Minnesota
5:02.54
1
6
Sinnen, Delaney
NA
Minnesota
5:03.17
1
7
Colbenson, Breanna
10
Minnesota-Duluth
5:05.59
1
8
Mikkalson, Taylor
10
Minnesota
5:06.75
1
9
Bailey, Megan
11
Minnesota
5:08.41
1
10
Fossum, Alex
9
St Thomas (MN)
5:11.85
2
11
Nipper, Nicole
10
Carleton
5:12.26
2
12
Pettit, Chelsea
12
Minnesota
5:12.97
1
13
Wasowicz, Tess
9
Minnesota
5:15.01
2
14
Alama, Courtney
NA
Minnesota
5:16.51
1
15
Eastman, Molly
NA
Minnesota
5:17.90
2
16
Kaegi, Emily
9
Carleton
5:18.45
2
17
Jaffe, Dorrian
9
Carleton
5:19.49
2
18
Heitzman, Nicole
9
Minnesota
5:19.94
2
19
Seidenkranz, Erica
11
Minnesota-Duluth
5:20.62
2
20
Kinnaird, Marnie
12
Minnesota
5:20.66
2
21
Cabak, Melissa
10
Minnesota
5:20.72
2
22
Melody, Walton
12
Bethel (MN)
5:30.32
2
23
McElroy, Jenna
12
St Catherine
5:30.39
3
24
Brekke, Josephine
10
St Olaf College
5:32.42
3
25
Bollum, Haley
Minnesota Runnin
5:36.68
3
26
Brown, Tenley
Minnesota Runnin
5:37.64
3
27
Johnson, Lindsay
9
Bethel (MN)
5:37.65
3
28
Betzler, Mariah
9
Minnesota State
5:39.08
3
29
Vinella-Brusher, Emma
11
Carleton
5:40.32
3
30
Arends, Alyssa
9
Northwestern (Mi
5:42.13
3
31
Schmiel, Laura
11
St Olaf College
5:42.42
3
32
Davidson, Katie
10
Augsburg
5:42.75
3
33
Simeck, Gabrielle
9
St Olaf College
5:43.56
4
34
Moody, Jena
9
St Olaf College
5:46.33
3
35
Abbott, Madeline
9
Macalester
5:46.54
3
36
Modl, Laura
Minnesota Runnin
5:48.29
3
37
Hayes, Emma
10
Wisconsin-River
5:50.90
4
38
Dolan, Shannon
9
St Thomas (MN)
5:51.06
3
39
White, Danica
9
Northwestern (Mi
5:54.72
4
40
Cobb, Rosie
9
Macalester
5:55.06
3
41
Gould, Laura
9
Macalester
5:55.37
4
42
Tucker, Jen
10
St Olaf College
5:56.33
4
43
Loh, McKenzie Van
9
Bethel (MN)
5:56.51
4
44
Mikle, Alex
10
Wisconsin-River
5:57.92
4
45
Stewig, Blair
9
Augsburg
6:02.67
4
46
Stelzner, Margaret
9
Macalester
6:06.39
4
47
McIntosh, Erin
10
St Olaf College
6:14.40
4
48
Mitchell, Chloe
11
St Olaf College
6:18.66
4
49
Liu, Libby
11
Macalester
6:44.66
4
50
Greenslade, Lisa
10
Northwestern (Mi
6:51.49
4
--
Berkholtz, Liz
11
Minnesota
DNS
1
--
Johansen, Maija
11
St Olaf College
DNS
4
--
Weiss, Paige
10
St Olaf College
DNS
4
--
Richard, Caitlan
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
3
--
Mares, Kate
11
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peyton, Meghan
Team USA Minnes
9:30.15
1
2
Rice, Lauren
Unattached
9:51.58
1
3
Steinke, Ruth
11
Carleton
10:04.71
1
4
Celichowski, Colette
12
Carleton
10:17.54
1
5
Smyth, Alison
Run N'Fun
10:25.14
1
6
Chavez, Lindsey
9
Carleton
10:30.67
1
7
Waananen, Amy
12
St Olaf College
10:32.44
1
8
Coulter, Kelsey
12
St Olaf College
10:32.88
1
9
Ollila, Naomi
9
Minnesota
10:39.71
1
10
Rethwisch, Rebecca
11
Minnesota
10:45.41
2
11
Sherwood-Caballero, Lorn
9
Macalester
10:53.69
2
12
DeVore, Sarah Jo
10
Macalester
10:56.17
2
13
Kessler, Natalie
10
Bethel (MN)
11:08.26
2
14
Arends, Alyssa
9
Northwestern (Mi
11:11.61
2
15
Weibel, Violet
9
Minnesota
11:13.99
2
16
Richard, Caitlan
10
Minnesota-Duluth
11:16.36
2
17
Roddick, Jaden
9
Minnesota State
11:16.48
1
18
Klecker, Sarah
9
Minnesota
11:16.66
1
19
Halle, Marr
10
Bethel (MN)
11:19.01
1
20
Davidson, Lea
9
Macalester
11:19.53
2
21
Honnold, Becky
10
Macalester
11:22.07
2
22
Roth, Rachel
11
St Thomas (MN)
11:29.33
2
23
Hall, Rachel
10
St Catherine
11:35.29
2
24
Betzler, Nikki
11
Bethel (MN)
11:47.91
2
25
Cahoon-Draus, Deanna
11
Wisconsin-River
11:53.05
2
26
Thul, Kara
12
Minnesota-Duluth
11:58.53
2
27
Barclay, Natalie
9
St Catherine
12:28.59
2
28
Fouts, Abby
10
Wisconsin-River
12:33.25
2
29
Perri, Michelle
9
St Catherine
12:48.23
2
--
D'Heilly, Paige
9
Minnesota
DNF
2
--
Melody, Walton
12
Bethel (MN)
DNS
1
--
Hoornaert, Jamie
10
St Olaf College
DNS
1
--
Pepin, Gabrielle
11
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
1
--
Trasser, Hannah
11
Minnesota
DNS
1
--
Mikkalson, Taylor
10
Minnesota
SCR
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holt, McKenzie
9
Minnesota-Duluth
17:58.43
1
2
Banz, Michaela
12
St Olaf College
18:34.02
1
3
Philippi, Morghen
11
St Olaf College
18:34.52
1
4
Janes, Aurora
12
Carleton
19:06.25
1
5
Trujillo, Claire
10
Carleton
19:08.26
1
6
McGivern, Bridget
10
St Thomas (MN)
19:28.93
1
7
Marsh, Melissa
9
St Thomas (MN)
19:41.70
1
8
Gluec, Madeline Brighous
NA
Minnesota
19:50.84
1
9
Arndorfer, Stella
11
St Olaf College
20:26.93
1
10
Gamble, Maddie
12
St Olaf College
21:24.57
1
--
Honnold, Becky
10
Macalester
DNS
1
--
Colbenson, Breanna
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burnham, Mallory
Unattached
08.81
nwi
1
2
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
09.21
nwi
1
3
Cook, Bailey
11
St Thomas (MN)
09.24
nwi
1
4
Moore, Brittany
11
St Catherine
09.56
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Faith
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.63
nwi
1
6
Linkert, Sherahlynn
10
Wisconsin-River
10.05
nwi
1
7
Curran, Grace
10
Wisconsin-River
14.65
nwi
1
--
Winter, Audra
11
Minnesota
DNS
nwi
1
--
Hunter, Brooke
10
Macalester
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burnham, Mallory
Unattached
08.81
nwi
1
2
Winter, Audra
11
Minnesota
08.93
nwi
3
3
Schaeffer, Madeline
11
Minnesota-Duluth
09.13
nwi
2
4
Hunter, Brooke
10
Macalester
09.40
nwi
1
5
Cook, Bailey
11
St Thomas (MN)
09.42
nwi
3
6
Linkert, Sherahlynn
10
Wisconsin-River
09.43
nwi
1
7
Moore, Brittany
11
St Catherine
09.44
nwi
2
8
Murphy, Faith
9
Minnesota-Duluth
09.54
nwi
2
9
Curran, Grace
10
Wisconsin-River
09.61
nwi
2
10
Klug, Lindsey
9
St Cloud State
09.82
nwi
1
11
Eischens, Laura
9
St Thomas (MN)
09.85
nwi
3
12
Manteuffel, Nicole
11
Wisconsin-River
09.89
nwi
2
13
Meyer, Amara
9
Wisconsin-River
09.91
nwi
3
14
Bratcher, Cayman
9
Bethel (MN)
10.11
nwi
3
15
Stein, Kara
12
Wisconsin-River
10.11
nwi
3
16
Potthoff, Avery
9
Minnesota-Duluth
10.14
nwi
1
17
Silbert, Sarah
10
Macalester
10.26
nwi
1
18
Grisanzio, Emma
10
Carleton
10.48
nwi
2
19
Petterson, Samantha
10
Bethel (MN)
10.71
nwi
3
20
Angok, Tina
12
Augsburg
10.74
nwi
3
21
Ackley, Ashleigh
11
St Catherine
10.78
nwi
2
22
Carpenter, Simone
12
Macalester
10.80
nwi
1
23
Lange, Libby
10
St Thomas (MN)
11.10
nwi
1
24
Henry, Kate
9
St Olaf College
11.41
nwi
1
--
Meakim, Lillie
9
St Olaf College
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tipp
,
Tipp
,
Janto
,
Goeman
St Thomas (MN)
3:59.40
1
2
Broome
,
Conlin
,
Ferguson
,
Zeman
Minnesota
4:00.82
1
3
Simon
,
Russ
,
Wilson
,
Grisanzi
Carleton
4:03.94
2
4
Thielen
,
Balzer
,
Alpers
,
Wesley
Bethel (MN)
4:08.78
2
5
Roggenbu
,
Curran
,
Linkert
,
Meyer
Wisconsin-River
4:08.94
2
6
Smith
,
Helstad
,
Bierman
,
Schuchar
St Thomas (MN)
4:12.12
3
7
Werking
,
Wasowicz
,
Trasser
,
Bailey
Minnesota
4:16.76
1
8
Garson-S
,
Toner
,
Brady
,
Pillar
Macalester
4:18.82
3
9
Moore
,
Wyrick
,
Thoemke
,
Wells-Jo
St Catherine
4:19.07
3
10
Grizhebo
,
Hoops
,
Hesse
,
Wilson
St Olaf College
4:26.57
3
--
Swatek
,
Haakenst
,
Shelerud
,
Pettit
Minnesota
DNF
1
--
NA
,
NA
,
NA
,
NA
Minnesota
DQ
2
--
Campbell
,
Nipper
,
Rachel
,
Kaegi
Carleton
SCR
2
--
Hofmeist
,
Parsley
,
Almarcha
,
Mescher
Augustana (SD)
SCR
2
--
NA
,
NA
,
NA
,
NA
Minnesota
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Macalester
SCR
2
--
Schaeffe
,
Ford
,
Bruha
,
Shryer
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terukina
,
Tipp
,
Goeman
,
Gapinski
St Thomas (MN)
11:55.08
1
2
Anderson
,
Etrheim
,
Mescher
,
Seivert
Augustana (SD)
11:55.63
1
3
NA
,
NA
,
NA
,
NA
Minnesota
12:28.10
1
--
NA
,
NA
,
NA
,
NA
Minnesota
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esser, Agnes
9
Minnesota
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
2
Thorpe, Lyndsey
11
Minnesota
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
2
Ware, Martina
12
Concordia-St. Pa
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
4
Sabin, Kiley
NA
Minnesota
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
5
Heifort, Allie
9
Minnesota
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
6
Ayers, Katherine
12
Minnesota-Duluth
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
7
Clankie, Heather
11
St Cloud State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
8
Cardinal, Cassandra
10
St Cloud State
10.52m
(34'6)
1
--
Kamps, Kailee
10
Minnesota
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lange, Libby
10
St Thomas (MN)
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
2
Ritter, Ashley
12
St Cloud State
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
3
Campbell, Amelia
11
Carleton
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
4
Kingsley, Lydia
11
Minnesota-Duluth
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
5
Edelen, Emma
10
Minnesota State
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
6
Broyles, Jackie
10
Wisconsin-River
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
7
Knutson, Sarah
9
Minnesota State
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
8
Passaglia, Amanda
9
Bethel (MN)
10.11m
(33'2)
1
9
Eischens, Laura
9
St Thomas (MN)
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
10
Hare, Trish
10
Carleton
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
11
Swanson, Ellen
12
Minnesota-Duluth
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
12
Eggermont, Madison
9
Minnesota State
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
13
Graham, Olivia
10
St Thomas (MN)
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
14
Weber, Elizabeth
9
Wisconsin-River
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
15
Schiller, Gabby
10
St Thomas (MN)
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
16
Agerlie, Anika
10
Bethel (MN)
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
--
Nai, Zexin
11
Macalester
DNS
(--)
1
--
Zemaitis, Lynn
10
Macalester
DNS
(--)
1
--
Solberg, Alyssa
12
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanford, Devin
12
Minnesota
20.29m
(66'6.75)
1
2
Thorpe, Lyndsey
11
Minnesota
18.79m
(61'7.75)
1
3
Burks, Ke-Ke
11
Minnesota
17.05m
(55'11.25)
1
4
Ayers, Katherine
12
Minnesota-Duluth
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
5
Hitchcock, Jennifer
12
Minnesota-Duluth
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
6
Solberg, Alyssa
12
Bethel (MN)
16.51m
(54'2)
1
7
Guenther, Angie
10
Minnesota
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
8
Ware, Martina
12
Concordia-St. Pa
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
9
Sabin, Kiley
NA
Minnesota
15.67m
(51'4.75)
1
10
Heifort, Allie
9
Minnesota
15.50m
(50'10)
1
11
Waletzko, Stephanie
11
St Cloud State
15.27m
(50'1)
1
12
Ritter, Ashley
12
St Cloud State
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogunrinde, Temi
NA
Minnesota
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
2
Kingsley, Lydia
11
Minnesota-Duluth
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
3
Edelen, Emma
10
Minnesota State
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
4
Broyles, Jackie
10
Wisconsin-River
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
5
Murphy, Nicolle
9
Minnesota
13.90m
(45'7)
1
6
Duff, Katie
10
Wisconsin-River
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
7
Passaglia, Amanda
9
Bethel (MN)
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
8
Bolden, Michaela
11
St Olaf College
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
9
Mellin, Allison
10
St Thomas (MN)
12.91m
(42'4.25)
1
10
Swanson, Ellen
12
Minnesota-Duluth
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
11
Knutson, Sarah
9
Minnesota State
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
12
Hedrick, Katie
10
Augsburg
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
13
Clankie, Heather
11
St Cloud State
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
14
Kuusisto, Kali
10
Augsburg
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
15
Luther, Risa
11
Macalester
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
16
Pohlmann, Megan
10
St Catherine
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
17
Zemaitis, Lynn
10
Macalester
11.18m
(36'8)
1
18
Schiller, Gabby
10
St Thomas (MN)
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
19
Graham, Olivia
10
St Thomas (MN)
10.90m
(35'9)
1
20
Vasilis, Claire
9
St Catherine
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
21
Gates, Genevieve
10
St Thomas (MN)
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
22
Johnson, Annika
9
St Olaf College
10.24m
(33'7)
1
23
Agerlie, Anika
10
Bethel (MN)
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
24
Weber, Elizabeth
9
Wisconsin-River
9.02m
(29'7)
1
25
Harmatta, Kelsey
10
Macalester
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
--
Eggermont, Madison
9
Minnesota State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Fitzgerald, Katherine
12
St Olaf College
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winter, Audra
11
Minnesota
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Manteuffel, Nicole
11
Wisconsin-River
1.58m
(5'2)
1
3
Wagener, Kirsten
9
St Thomas (MN)
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
4
Klapper, Meghan
10
Macalester
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
5
Dillie, Katie
10
Bethel (MN)
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Balzer, Dani
10
Bethel (MN)
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
7
Eischens, Laura
9
St Thomas (MN)
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
8
Meyer, Amara
9
Wisconsin-River
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
9
Lemke, Carly
9
St Cloud State
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
9
Ballet, Izzy
10
Macalester
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
11
Angok, Tina
12
Augsburg
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
12
Steele, Hannah
10
Bethel (MN)
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
--
Woody, Nikaylah
9
Augsburg
NH
(--)
1
--
Jensen, Jerlie
10
St Olaf College
NH
(--)
1
--
Lange, Libby
10
St Thomas (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Kolb, Amanda
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kaufmann, Kelsey
11
Augustana (SD)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ziolkowski, Brianna
10
Minnesota State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Willis, Todea-kay
Unattached
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Walgrave, Caitlin
Unattached
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Flynn, Kelly
11
Minnesota
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Fahnlander, Taylor
10
St Thomas (MN)
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
5
Hawkinson, Katie
9
Minnesota-Duluth
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
Moore, Brittany
11
St Catherine
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
7
Britton, Damali
9
Carleton
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Larson, Dani
12
St Olaf College
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
9
VanWylen, Madison
11
St Olaf College
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Stets, Abby
9
St Olaf College
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Wagener, Kirsten
9
St Thomas (MN)
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Cermin, Hayley
9
Bethel (MN)
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dillie, Katie
10
Bethel (MN)
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
2
Silbert, Sarah
10
Macalester
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Kotajarvi, Lauren
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
4
Palmer, Abby
10
St Catherine
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Russell, Elizabeth
10
St Thomas (MN)
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Skluzacek, Makayla
12
St Catherine
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Schuchard, Hayley
11
St Thomas (MN)
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Terp, Gabriella
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Kaing, Amanda
10
St Olaf College
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
10
Gribble, Hanna
11
St Thomas (MN)
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Havemeier, Hanna
9
Wisconsin-River
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
12
Baumann, Clara
9
Macalester
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
13
Forciea, Grace
11
St Thomas (MN)
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
14
Drewes, Jillian
10
Bethel (MN)
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
--
Woody, Nikaylah
9
Augsburg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkinson, Katie
9
Minnesota-Duluth
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Britton, Damali
9
Carleton
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Murray, Katie
9
St Thomas (MN)
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Palmer, Abby
10
St Catherine
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Russell, Elizabeth
10
St Thomas (MN)
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
1
6
Khauv, Olivia
12
St Thomas (MN)
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Anderson, Kalli
9
Minnesota-Duluth
9.88m
(32'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Silbert, Sarah
10
Macalester
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
9
Kaing, Amanda
10
St Olaf College
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
10
Gribble, Hanna
11
St Thomas (MN)
9.22m
(30'2.75)
nwi
1
--
Kronholm, Kelsey
9
Concordia-St. Pa
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Friedenfels, Stefani
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brost, Leslie
7
Twin Cities Tra
4.37m
(14'4)
1
2
Gilson, Cami
11
Minnesota
4.07m
(13'4)
1
2
Sonnenberg, Samantha
12
Unattached
4.07m
(13'4)
1
4
Murgic, Katie
12
Minnesota
4.07m
(13'4)
1
5
Pierskalla, Alicia
Unattached
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
10
Funk, Allie
9
Minnesota
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
6
Jandrich, Esther
12
Concordia-St. Pa
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
7
Sudman, Bryanna
11
Minnesota State
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
8
Flucke, Alex
9
Minnesota
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
8
Wirkus, Faryn
11
Minnesota State
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
11
Narr, Macy
NA
Minnesota
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
12
Tseng, Sara
11
Minnesota
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
13
Claude, Riley
10
Wisconsin-River
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
14
Khauv, Olivia
12
St Thomas (MN)
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
--
Larson, Nicole
10
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeBlanc, Rachelle
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
2
O'Leary, KelliAnne
12
Bethel (MN)
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
3
Clements, Paige
10
Minnesota State
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
4
Spang, Courtney
9
Minnesota-Duluth
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
5
Fulton, Emma
11
St Olaf College
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
5
Krier, Jillian
10
Bethel (MN)
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
7
Buck, Rachel
9
Minnesota-Duluth
2.72m
(8'11)
1
7
Forker, Sarah
9
Bethel (MN)
2.72m
(8'11)
1
7
Anderson, Kalli
9
Minnesota-Duluth
2.72m
(8'11)
1
10
Salazar, Hailey
11
St Olaf College
2.42m
(7'11.25)
1
11
Johnson, Anna
10
St Olaf College
2.42m
(7'11.25)
1
12
Waddell, Sam
9
St Olaf College
2.42m
(7'11.25)
1
13
Inthasone, Mam
9
Augsburg
2.22m
(7'3.25)
1
13
Macki, Anna
10
St Catherine
2.22m
(7'3.25)
1
15
Bouvagnet, Jenny
10
St Olaf College
2.22m
(7'3.25)
1
15
Fulton, Maria
9
St Olaf College
2.22m
(7'3.25)
1
15
Wendt, Katya
11
St Olaf College
2.22m
(7'3.25)
1
18
Hughes, Anna
9
Concordia-St. Pa
2.22m
(7'3.25)
1
--
Harmatta, Kelsey
10
Macalester
NH
(--)
1
--
Richards, Katie
12
Carleton
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#minnesota
#parents-day
More news
2015 Results - St. Olaf Ole Open Indoor Qualifier
2015 Results - Carleton Meet of the Hearts
0 shares:
Minnesota Parents Day Indoor Invitational
,
Augsburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Bethel University Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
31
2014
9
2013
15
2012
4
16
2011
2
3
2010
2
2009
2
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#minnesota
#parents-day
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!