RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Oles
1520 St Olaf Ave, Northfield, Minnesota, 55057, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Cal Knickerbocker
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Bethel Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 10th 2015, 5:21pm
Comments
Bethel Indoor Open
- Jan 10, 2015
Arden Hills, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bethel (MN)
Minnesota-Duluth
St Olaf College
St Scholastica
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hinton, Elisha
Unattached
07.17
nwi
1
2
Bandele, Ayodele
St Olaf College
07.19
nwi
1
3
Elstad, Justin
St Olaf College
07.27
nwi
1
4
Kolpin, Joey
Minnesota-Duluth
07.37
nwi
1
5
Chantara, Alex
Bethel (MN)
07.43
nwi
1
6
Schroer, Ryan
Unattached
07.51
nwi
1
7
Riveness, Luke
Bethel (MN)
07.52
nwi
1
8
Ryan, James
Minnesota-Duluth
07.59
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hinton, Elisha
Unattached
07.28
nwi
2
1
Bandele, Ayodele
St Olaf College
07.28
nwi
2
3
Elstad, Justin
St Olaf College
07.29
nwi
1
4
Chantara, Alex
Bethel (MN)
07.41
nwi
2
4
Kolpin, Joey
Minnesota-Duluth
07.41
nwi
1
6
Riveness, Luke
Bethel (MN)
07.48
nwi
2
7
Ryan, James
Minnesota-Duluth
07.54
nwi
2
8
Schroer, Ryan
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
9
Pugh, Joey
St Olaf College
07.64
nwi
1
10
Eickhoff, Isaac
Bethel (MN)
07.74
nwi
1
11
Lortie, Marshal
Bethel (MN)
07.82
nwi
1
12
Holmes, Robbie
St Olaf College
07.90
nwi
2
13
Olson, Matthew
Bethel (MN)
07.92
nwi
2
14
Tensaie, Baeza
Unattached
07.93
nwi
2
15
Pratt, William
Unattached
08.09
nwi
1
--
Warren, Peter
Unattached
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olsen, Karl
Bethel (MN)
22.83
nwi
5
2
Hinton, Elisha
Unattached
23.20
nwi
5
3
Riveness, Luke
Bethel (MN)
24.24
nwi
3
4
Harle, Jacob
Bethel (MN)
24.28
nwi
3
5
Vollendorf, Keith
Bethel (MN)
24.38
nwi
2
6
Kolpin, Joey
Minnesota-Duluth
24.45
nwi
5
7
Anderson, Max
Bethel (MN)
24.52
nwi
5
8
Eickhoff, Isaac
Bethel (MN)
24.77
nwi
4
9
Lundberg, Tyler
Bethel (MN)
24.85
nwi
3
10
Chantara, Alex
Bethel (MN)
25.07
nwi
2
11
Lortie, Marshal
Bethel (MN)
25.16
nwi
3
12
Van Lannen, Tyler
Bethel (MN)
25.56
nwi
4
13
Kraabel, Jake
Minnesota-Duluth
25.84
nwi
1
14
Olson, Matthew
Bethel (MN)
26.17
nwi
2
15
Tensaie, Baeza
Unattached
26.25
nwi
1
16
Pratt, William
Unattached
26.42
nwi
1
17
Pankow, Maxx
Bethel (MN)
28.31
nwi
2
--
Dunphy, Aaron
St Olaf College
DNS
nwi
4
--
Becker, Collin
Bethel (MN)
DNS
nwi
1
--
Warren, Peter
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
Ryan, James
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Redfield, Austin
St Olaf College
54.37
1
2
Kraabel, Jake
Minnesota-Duluth
58.22
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Darrick
Minnesota-Duluth
1:25.92
1
2
Wahlstedt, Dan
Bethel (MN)
1:25.93
1
3
Wegter, Michael
St Olaf College
1:31.15
1
4
Skinner, Caden
Bethel (MN)
1:33.52
1
5
Chmelik, Joey
St Olaf College
1:37.28
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
d'Entremont, Phil
Minnesota-Duluth
2:00.20
1
2
Huffman, David
Bethel (MN)
2:05.48
1
3
Rudberg, Andy
St Olaf College
2:05.61
1
4
Longenbach, Sam
St Olaf College
2:05.71
1
5
Jessen, Henry
Minnesota-Duluth
2:06.77
1
6
Hinz, Zach
St Olaf College
2:11.79
1
7
Maki, Bennett
Minnesota-Duluth
2:14.74
1
8
Wright, Ben
Unattached
2:15.97
1
9
Neubecker, Ben
St Olaf College
2:19.09
1
10
Olson, Andy
St Olaf College
2:24.44
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bjork, Sean
St Olaf College
2:36.48
1
2
Eggers, Jacob
St Olaf College
2:36.57
1
3
Webster, Nate
St Olaf College
2:42.31
1
4
Johnson, Drew
Minnesota-Duluth
2:43.30
1
5
Comer, Nathan
Minnesota-Duluth
2:48.67
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Jake
St Olaf College
4:17.94
2
2
Ketola, Keith
St Olaf College
4:28.97
2
3
Wagener, Kyle
St Olaf College
4:31.97
2
4
Sokolowski, Nick
St Olaf College
4:34.41
2
5
Johnson, Drew
Minnesota-Duluth
4:35.84
2
6
Jessen, Henry
Minnesota-Duluth
4:36.94
1
7
Haugen, Connor
Bethel (MN)
4:38.42
1
8
Braack, Boston
Minnesota-Duluth
4:40.47
2
9
Aarness, Tayler
St Olaf College
4:44.09
2
10
Christian, Svennes
Bethel (MN)
4:44.22
1
11
Mueller, Eric
St Olaf College
4:45.09
2
12
Johnson, Sam
Minnesota-Duluth
4:48.03
1
13
Phearman, Alex
St Olaf College
4:48.10
1
14
Maki, Bennett
Minnesota-Duluth
4:50.65
1
15
Ellenberger, David
St Olaf College
4:51.42
1
16
Knickerbocker, Cal
St Olaf College
4:55.70
1
17
Kunz, Alex
St Olaf College
4:57.88
1
18
Bakken, Eric
St Olaf College
5:01.12
1
19
Kamermans, Elijah
Unattached
5:12.65
1
--
Buchmeier, Dan
St Olaf College
DNF
1
--
Lehn, Calvin
St Olaf College
DNS
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greeno, Dan
Unattached
8:30.06
1
2
Berens, Matt
Bethel (MN)
8:47.88
1
3
Wood, Adam
St Olaf College
9:19.38
1
4
Timm, Paul
St Olaf College
9:19.69
1
5
Tom, Ritter
Bethel (MN)
9:45.45
1
6
Huffman, Taylor
Bethel (MN)
9:52.06
1
7
Hed, Andrew
Bethel (MN)
10:50.37
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, James
Minnesota-Duluth
08.70
nwi
1
2
Dunphy, Aaron
St Olaf College
08.87
nwi
1
3
Syler, Colton
Bethel (MN)
09.13
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Phillip
Bethel (MN)
09.19
nwi
1
5
Peterson, Tamas
St Olaf College
09.55
nwi
1
6
Pankow, Maxx
Bethel (MN)
10.48
nwi
1
--
Wagner, Kevin
St Scholastica
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, James
Minnesota-Duluth
08.67
nwi
1
2
Wagner, Kevin
St Scholastica
08.68
nwi
1
3
Dunphy, Aaron
St Olaf College
08.83
nwi
1
4
Syler, Colton
Bethel (MN)
09.24
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Phillip
Bethel (MN)
09.27
nwi
1
6
Peterson, Tamas
St Olaf College
09.62
nwi
1
7
Pankow, Maxx
Bethel (MN)
10.52
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bethel (MN)
3:33.86
2
2
Relay Team
St Olaf College
3:38.76
2
3
Relay Team
Minnesota-Duluth
3:38.85
2
4
Relay Team
Bethel (MN)
3:40.86
2
5
Relay Team
Unattached
3:46.76
2
6
Relay Team
Minnesota-Duluth
3:54.35
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeBoer, Bryce
Bethel (MN)
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
2
Peterson, Jeremy
St Scholastica
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
3
Lunning, Ethan
St Olaf College
13.39m
(43'11)
1
4
Walters, Grant
Bethel (MN)
13.21m
(43'4)
1
5
Woods, Nick
St Olaf College
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
6
Treichel, Clinton
Minnesota-Duluth
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
7
Lee, Brian
Minnesota-Duluth
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
8
Murphy, Ryan
St Scholastica
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
9
Dahlin, Jon
Unattached
11.28m
(37'0)
1
10
Wilson, Kern
Minnesota-Duluth
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
11
Peterson, Tamas
St Olaf College
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
12
Olson, Josh
Bethel (MN)
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
13
Ryan, James
Minnesota-Duluth
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
14
Irons, Ben
Bethel (MN)
10.42m
(34'2)
1
--
Bennett, John
St Olaf College
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wagner, Kevin
St Scholastica
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dahlin, Jon
Unattached
16.16m
(53'0)
1
2
DeBoer, Bryce
Bethel (MN)
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
3
Lee, Brian
Minnesota-Duluth
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
4
Olson, Josh
Bethel (MN)
13.90m
(45'7)
1
5
Murphy, Ryan
St Scholastica
13.64m
(44'9)
1
6
Lunning, Ethan
St Olaf College
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
7
Wilson, Kern
Minnesota-Duluth
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
8
Treichel, Clinton
Minnesota-Duluth
12.78m
(41'11)
1
9
Woods, Nick
St Olaf College
12.68m
(41'7)
1
10
Irons, Ben
Bethel (MN)
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
--
Peterson, Jeremy
St Scholastica
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bennett, John
St Olaf College
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moyer, James
Bethel (MN)
1.68m
(5'6)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Kevin
St Scholastica
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
2
Harle, Jacob
Bethel (MN)
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Horoshak, Alex
St Scholastica
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Van Lannen, Tyler
Bethel (MN)
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Max
Bethel (MN)
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Kraabel, Jake
Minnesota-Duluth
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Dahlin, Jon
Unattached
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Britt, Cody
Bethel (MN)
4.27m
(14'0)
1
2
Davies, Brian
Unattached
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
3
Schroer, Ryan
Unattached
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
4
Moyer, James
Bethel (MN)
3.81m
(12'6)
1
5
Nelson, Bryant
Bethel (MN)
3.51m
(11'6)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kesseh, Erica
Minnesota-Duluth
07.93
nwi
1
2
Pangerl, Erin
Minnesota-Duluth
08.10
nwi
1
3
Krier, Jillian
Bethel (MN)
08.20
nwi
1
4
Bohaty, Hailey
Bethel (MN)
08.30
nwi
1
5
Harmston, Rachel
St Scholastica
08.65
nwi
1
6
Kotajarvi, Lauren
Minnesota-Duluth
08.75
nwi
1
7
Cooper, Grace
Bethel (MN)
08.96
nwi
1
8
Murray, Betsy
Unattached
09.40
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kesseh, Erica
Minnesota-Duluth
07.97
nwi
1
2
Pangerl, Erin
Minnesota-Duluth
08.13
nwi
2
3
Krier, Jillian
Bethel (MN)
08.21
nwi
2
4
Bohaty, Hailey
Bethel (MN)
08.26
nwi
1
5
Kotajarvi, Lauren
Minnesota-Duluth
08.58
nwi
2
6
Harmston, Rachel
St Scholastica
08.66
nwi
1
7
Cooper, Grace
Bethel (MN)
08.89
nwi
2
8
Murray, Betsy
Unattached
09.11
nwi
1
9
Anderson, Kalli
Minnesota-Duluth
09.21
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kesseh, Erica
Minnesota-Duluth
26.71
nwi
3
2
Pangerl, Erin
Minnesota-Duluth
27.36
nwi
3
3
Krier, Jillian
Bethel (MN)
28.05
nwi
2
4
Bohaty, Hailey
Bethel (MN)
28.31
nwi
3
5
Murphy, Faith
Minnesota-Duluth
28.65
nwi
2
6
Thielen, Paige
Bethel (MN)
28.91
nwi
2
7
Cermin, Hayley
Bethel (MN)
29.35
nwi
2
8
Kotajarvi, Lauren
Minnesota-Duluth
29.45
nwi
3
9
Potthoff, Avery
Minnesota-Duluth
29.66
nwi
1
10
Cooper, Grace
Bethel (MN)
30.02
nwi
1
11
Murray, Betsy
Unattached
31.23
nwi
1
12
Petterson, Samantha
Bethel (MN)
31.53
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Renee
Bethel (MN)
1:08.33
1
2
Murray, Betsy
Unattached
1:08.96
1
--
Smith, Callie
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
1
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balzer, Nicole
Bethel (MN)
1:41.87
1
2
Schaeffer, Madeline
Minnesota-Duluth
1:42.30
1
3
Alpers, Erin
Bethel (MN)
1:43.08
1
4
Whealy, Blythe
Bethel (MN)
1:48.76
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Hannah
Minnesota-Duluth
3:01.49
1
2
Sachs, Maddison
Minnesota-Duluth
3:02.50
1
3
Wesley, Rebecca
Bethel (MN)
3:09.63
1
4
Bruha, Lauren
Minnesota-Duluth
3:16.17
1
5
Ocariz, Katerin
Minnesota-Duluth
3:17.20
1
6
Fettig, McKinzie
Bethel (MN)
3:25.46
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Halverson, Annika
Bethel (MN)
5:15.84
1
2
Rudin, Alexandra
Minnesota-Duluth
5:17.48
1
3
Holt, McKenzie
Minnesota-Duluth
5:19.59
1
4
Platt, Brittany
Minnesota-Duluth
5:43.27
1
5
Kessler, Natalie
Bethel (MN)
5:54.56
1
6
Halle, Marr
Bethel (MN)
6:06.62
1
7
Van Loh, McKenzie
Bethel (MN)
6:21.29
1
8
Vandeberg, Anna
Bethel (MN)
6:25.79
1
9
Inwards, Emily
Bethel (MN)
6:29.62
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mollie, Gillberg
Bethel (MN)
10:31.45
1
2
Holt, McKenzie
Minnesota-Duluth
10:41.31
1
3
Walton, Melody
Unattached
11:30.67
1
4
Johnson, Lindsay
Bethel (MN)
12:04.39
1
5
Ancona, Ashley
Bethel (MN)
12:14.43
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Faith
Minnesota-Duluth
09.72
nwi
1
2
Russert, Hannah
St Scholastica
09.77
nwi
1
3
Potthoff, Avery
Minnesota-Duluth
10.23
nwi
1
4
Bratcher, Cayman
Unattached
10.23
nwi
1
5
Petterson, Samantha
Bethel (MN)
10.75
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russert, Hannah
St Scholastica
09.93
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Faith
Minnesota-Duluth
10.07
nwi
1
3
Bratcher, Cayman
Unattached
10.29
nwi
1
4
Potthoff, Avery
Minnesota-Duluth
10.60
nwi
1
5
Petterson, Samantha
Bethel (MN)
10.70
nwi
1
--
Smith, Callie
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kingsley, Lydia
Minnesota-Duluth
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
2
Solberg, Alyssa
Bethel (MN)
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
3
Passaglia, Amanda
Bethel (MN)
10.09m
(33'1)
1
4
Swanson, Ellen
Minnesota-Duluth
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
5
Agerlie, Anika
Bethel (MN)
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
6
Russert, Hannah
St Scholastica
7.76m
(25'5.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huberty, Becky
Unattached
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
2
Hitchcock, Jennifer
Minnesota-Duluth
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
3
Kingsley, Lydia
Minnesota-Duluth
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
4
Solberg, Alyssa
Bethel (MN)
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
5
Swanson, Ellen
Minnesota-Duluth
13.67m
(44'10)
1
6
Passaglia, Amanda
Bethel (MN)
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
7
Agerlie, Anika
Bethel (MN)
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillie, Katie
Bethel (MN)
1.53m
(5'0)
1
2
Russert, Hannah
St Scholastica
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
--
Rieffer, Amanda
St Scholastica
NH
(--)
1
--
Schaeffer, Madeline
Minnesota-Duluth
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkinson, Katie
Minnesota-Duluth
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Danielle
St Scholastica
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Cermin, Hayley
Bethel (MN)
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Kotajarvi, Lauren
Minnesota-Duluth
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Harmston, Rachel
St Scholastica
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
--
Drewes, Jillian
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkinson, Katie
Minnesota-Duluth
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Kalli
Minnesota-Duluth
9.09m
(29'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Rieffer, Amanda
St Scholastica
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Drewes, Jillian
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Leary, KelliAnne
Bethel (MN)
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
Forker, Rebekah
Bethel (MN)
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
3
Forker, Sarah
Bethel (MN)
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bethel
More news
2015 Results - Carleton Indoor Triangular
2014 Results - St Olaf XC Invitational
0 shares:
Bethel Indoor Open
,
Bethel University Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Olaf College Track and Field and Cross Country - Northfield, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
31
2014
9
2013
15
2012
4
16
2011
2
3
2010
2
2009
2
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#bethel
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!